site stats: videos: 2.637 | photos: 70.560 | models: 381
Vintage Classic Porn has discovered the hiding place of granddad's secret pictures and movies: This HUGE Collection of unique material covers well over a century of naughty photos, barely legal flicks and all the other stuff that was sold under the counter many years ago!
  • 20s Porn
  • Classic 30s Porn
  • Vintage 40s Porn
  • 50s Porn
  • Vintage 60s sex
  • 70s Porn
  • Classic 80s Porn
Peter North: The Sperminator
pornstar Peter North classic erotic star Peter North
Pornstar name: Peter North
Real name: Alden Brown
Born: 1957 Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Measurements: 8.5 inches
Height: 5 ft 10,5" (1.79 m)
Weight: 185lb (84 kg)
Hair: Brown
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Aliases: Matt Ramsey (gay movies), The Beer Can, The Decorator, The Senator, Old Faithful, The Sperminator, Sir Cumalot, Al Brown
DVDs: Stiff Competition - La Seniorita - The Best Of Amber Lynn - Vanessa del Rio & many more!!
1984:
North is originally from Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada, and attended J. L. Ilsley High School. He moved to California, U.S. in 1982. Currently resides in Newport Coast, CA. He states that he "entered the adult business in the spring of 1984 by accident. I was approached to do it but never really contemplated it or even thought I would be in the adult business". Peter North is better known as the "facial cumshot extraordinaire." Early in his career, North performed in homosexual pornography under the name Matt Ramsey.
Physique impresses:
In a 1996 interview North stated that he was "discovered" at the age of 24 while modeling athletic wear at a private party in Los Angeles in the early '80s. A man within the adult industry, whom North did not name, attended the party, was impressed by North's physique, and gave him his business card.
Scenes from The Best of Amber Lynn with Peter North:
Peter North in The Best of Amber Lynn porn scene Peter North Peter North in Sunshine films retro porn Peter North erotic scene Peter North sex scene Peter North
Northern roots:
The name "North" may refer to his Canadian or northern roots. Writer Steven Strager speculated that North's stage name, like that of many other male pornographic actors, "expresses the controlling man-as-penis metaphor while precisely articulating the masturbator's big-dick fantasies." Peter got famous also for his powerful cumshots.

North became involved in the government's 1986 investigation of Traci Lords' underage involvement in the industry, including some sex scenes with North. The government eventually dropped the investigation.

Veteran pornstar Christy Canyon confirmed a longstanding rumor in her 2003 autobiography Lights, Camera, SEX!, revealing that North does not like to have his hair touched during a scene, as it causes him to lose his concentration.
Other pornstars
vintage pornstar Annette Haven
Annette Haven
Annette Haven was born in December 1954, in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA and raised in...
pornstar Bridgette Monet
Bridgette Monet
American pornographic actress who was active in the porn industry from 1980...
pornstar Desiree Cousteau
Desiree Cousteau
She grew up in a very conservative Baptist family and eventually enrolled...
vintage pornstar Hyapatia Lee
Hyapatia Lee
She's incredibly attractive, has an exquisite body, has one of the freshest...
porn star John Holmes
John Holmes
John Curtis Estes better known as John Holmes, John C. Holmes or Johnny Wadd...
retro pornstar Kandi Barbour
Kandi Barbour
Kandi Barbour (Linda Jean Smith) is an American adult model born in Shawnee Kansas ...
pornstar Lisa de Leeuw
Lisa de Leeuw
Classic pornstar Lisa De Leeuw, born in Moline Illinois in 1958, was one of...
pornstar Little oral Annie
Little oral Annie
Her moniker is an ironic reference to the fictional character Little Orphan Annie...
vintage pornstar Peter North
Peter North
North is originally from Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada, and attended...
classic pornstar Ron Jeremy
Ron Jeremy
Ronald Jeremy Hyatt, usually called Ron Jeremy, is an American pornographic...
retro pornstar Seka
Seka
She attended high school in Hopewell and as a teenager, she won a...
vintage pornstar Shauna Grant
Shauna Grant
She ran away from home at age 18 and moved to California. Her wholesome...